Privacy Policy

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

DETAILED INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION AND EXPLICIT CONSENT

In compliance with the obligation set forth in article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of April 27, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data, in below, European Data Protection Regulation, and article 11 of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, we inform you of the following:

1.- DATA OF THE RESPONSIBLE

Identity of the data controller:
JOSÉ HERNÁNDEZ QUIJADA E HIJOS S.L., provided with NIF B30397954.

Contact details of the person in charge:
Address at Avenida Mario Spreáfico, N.71, Archena, 30600 Murcia.
Telephone: 968670453. Mail: info@jhquijada.es.

2.- PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

If you are a user / client of our premises: The purpose of collecting and processing the Personal Data of the interested party is to establish and maintain the commercial relationship with this entity, to manage the services (or products) contracted, as well as to provide the interested party with information about the same, or that may be of interest to you.

If you are a user of our website: Visiting this website does not imply that the user is obliged to provide any information. In the event that it does so, by any of the different means of communication, such as the contact form or the registration in it, the collection and processing of the Personal Data of the interested party is intended to establish and maintain the commercial relationship with this entity, to manage your request, the services (or products) contracted, as well as provide the interested party with information about them, or that may be of interest to you.

If you are a candidate for a job in our entity: The purpose of collecting and processing the Personal Data that you provide us with is that you can participate in the personnel selection processes, as well as to keep you informed of the different vacancies at a job positions that occur in our entity.

These purposes do not include profiling.

Data conservation period: If you are a client or web user, the data will be kept as long as the deletion is not requested by the interested party (terminating the commercial relationship). If you are a candidate for a job in our entity, the data will be kept until the award of a job or as long as the deletion is not requested by the interested party (terminating the employment relationship). Once these relationships are terminated, only those necessary to comply with the applicable legal obligations will be kept.

3.- LEGITIMATION

Legal basis of the treatment

In compliance with the provisions of article 13 of the European Data Protection Regulation, you are informed that the legal basis for this treatment is as follows:

Consent of the interested party (Maintain a commercial relationship, manage your request or send information that may be of interest to you). Treatment necessary for the execution of a contract in which the interested party is a party or for the application at his request of pre-contractual measures (Manage the contracted services or products and inform him about them or that may be of interest to him).

Additional information on the legal basis required in certain cases

Treatment based on the consent of the interested party: The treatment is based on your consent granted by accepting this additional information or data protection policy.
Treatment necessary for the execution of a contract in which the interested party is a party or for the application at the request of the latter of pre-contractual measures: Specifically, we refer to the contract entered into when acquiring our products or contracting our services.

Obligation to provide data and consequences of not doing so

The communication of the requested personal data is essential to be able to maintain the commercial relationship, therefore, if you do not provide us with your personal data, we will not be able to maintain said relationship (provide or manage services or products, respond to your request, or inform you about them) .

4.- RECIPIENTS

No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation. If the different entities necessary to carry out the commercial relationship will have access to them without them being used for other different purposes.

The international transfer of your personal data is not foreseen.

JOSÉ HERNÁNDEZ QUIJADA E HIJOS S.L. provides the appropriate guarantees through legal instruments, binding corporate regulations, or type of data protection clauses that you can consult if requested.

5.- RIGHTS

By virtue of the provisions of articles 15 to 22 of the European Data Protection Regulation, and articles 12 to 18 of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights , at any time you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation of treatment, portability, opposition and no longer be the subject of automated individualized decisions, including the creation of profiles, by writing to JOSÉ HERNÁNDEZ QUIJADA in writing via ordinary mail. E HIJOS SL, Avenida Mario Spreáfico, N.71. Archena – 30600 – Murcia. Likewise, you have the right to withdraw at any time the consent previously given for the processing of your personal data.Finally, we inform you that you also have the right to file the corresponding claim with the competent control authority in matters of data protection, if considers that we have violated any of the rights recognized by the Data Protection Regulation or its implementing regulation.

6.- DATA QUALITY

The owner of the data is responsible, in any case, for the veracity, accuracy, validity, authenticity and relevance of the Personal Data provided.

7.- MINORS

Access to our website by minors is prohibited, unless they have the prior and express authorization of their parents, guardians or legal representatives, who will be considered responsible for the acts carried out by the minors in their charge. , in accordance with current regulations. In any case, it will be presumed that the access made by a minor to our website has been made with the prior and express authorization of their parents, guardians or legal representatives.

8.- SOCIAL NETWORKS

Through our website you can access the social networks Facebook, Twitter or Youtube open access to all users. These are websites where the user can register and follow / interact with us for free. In these social networks, users will be able to find out about our activities, products, services, promotions, opinions, access photos and videos or participate in raffles, etc. Users of these social networks must be aware that this place is independent from our website and is open, that is, it is visible to all its users, and the privacy policies to apply to these contents are those set by the aforementioned platforms.

Acceptance and Consent

The consent that you grant is only for the purposes described in the information contained in this specific document and in the terms developed therein.